Movie release calendar: July 2011
← JuneThis monthAugust →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
2
3
4
5
10
11
13
14
18
19
23
24
25
28
31
All releases in July 2011
★ 6.7Monte Carlo1 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.7 · Tonight 68Worth a look: a funny, easy watch.
★ 7.1Delhi Belly1 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.1 · Tonight 69A funny, easy watch rated 7.1/10.
★ 6.0Case départ6 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.0 · Tonight 66A funny, easy watch rated 6.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.2Goodbye First Love6 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 64A warm, romantic pick rated 6.2/10.
★ 7.0The Guard7 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.0 · Tonight 72A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 7.0/10.
★ 6.6Horrible Bosses8 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.6 · Tonight 69Worth a look: a sharp crime story.
★ 0.0Green Guild8 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 0.0 · Tonight 0A true story that teaches you something.
★ 4.9A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!9 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 4.9 · Tonight 59An easy pick for everyone rated 4.9/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 8.0Radiohead: The King Of Limbs – Live From The Basement9 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 8.0 · Tonight 78A true story that teaches you something rated 8.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 8.1Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 212 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 8.1 · Tonight 77A fantasy world to escape into rated 8.1/10.
★ 7.3The Piano in a Factory15 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.3 · Tonight 70Well loved: a story that stays with you.
★ 6.5Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram16 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.5 · Tonight 69Worth a look: animated fun for the whole sofa.
★ 7.5From Up on Poppy Hill16 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.5 · Tonight 75Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 7.5/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.0Japan's Tsunami: How It Happened16 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.0 · Tonight 65A true story that teaches you something rated 6.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 3.0Behind Your Eyes16 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 3.0 · Tonight 47A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 3.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 0.0LeapFrog: Sing and Learn With Us!17 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 0.0 · Tonight 0Animated fun for the whole sofa, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.3Apollo 1820 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 5.3 · Tonight 61A proper scare for a dark night rated 5.3/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.7Friends with Benefits21 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.7 · Tonight 67A funny, easy watch rated 6.7/10.
★ 7.0Captain America: The First Avenger22 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.0 · Tonight 71A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 7.0/10.
★ 6.5LEGO Star Wars: The Padawan Menace22 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.5 · Tonight 69Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 6.5/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.3Federal Bank Heist22 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 64A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 6.3/10.
★ 6.8TEKKEN: Blood Vengeance26 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.8 · Tonight 70Worth a look: animated fun for the whole sofa.
★ 6.2Fright Night26 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 64A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.2/10.
★ 7.450 Greatest Harry Potter Moments27 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.4 · Tonight 74A true story that teaches you something rated 7.4/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.9Starbuck27 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 6.9 · Tonight 68Worth a look: a funny, easy watch.
★ 7.3Crazy, Stupid, Love.29 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.3 · Tonight 71Well loved: a funny, easy watch.
★ 5.6Cowboys & Aliens29 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 5.6 · Tonight 60A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 5.6/10.
★ 7.1With Every Heartbeat29 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.1 · Tonight 69Worth a look: a warm, romantic pick.
★ 5.8The Smurfs29 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 5.8 · Tonight 61Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 5.8/10.
★ 7.2Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison30 Jul · 2011 · Movie★ 7.2 · Tonight 73Well loved: a proper scare for a dark night.
Releasing a film or series? Promote it here.