Movie release calendar: January 2013
← DecemberThis monthFebruary →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
2
5
6
7
8
11
13
14
15
16
17
19
21
22
26
28
31
All releases in January 2013
★ 7.8The Best Offer1 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.8 · Tonight 71Well loved: a sharp crime story.
★ 0.0Angelina Ballerina: Dance Around the World1 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 0.0 · Tonight 0A solid pick for tonight.
★ 7.9Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 23 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.9 · Tonight 78Well loved: animated fun for the whole sofa, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.5Texas Chainsaw 3D3 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 5.5 · Tonight 63A proper scare for a dark night rated 5.5/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.7Us in the U.S.3 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 5.7 · Tonight 64A funny, easy watch rated 5.7/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.8Death Race: Inferno4 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 5.8 · Tonight 62A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 5.8/10.
★ 7.5Annayum Rasoolum4 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.5 · Tonight 66A warm, romantic pick rated 7.5/10, so clear your evening.
★ 6.4Gangster Squad9 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 66A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 6.4/10.
★ 6.6The Grandmaster10 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.6 · Tonight 67Big action from the first scene rated 6.6/10.
★ 6.1Mood Indigo10 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 60A fantasy world to escape into rated 6.1/10.
★ 7.1Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge12 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.1 · Tonight 73Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 7.1/10.
★ 6.3Nearlyweds12 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 68A funny, easy watch rated 6.3/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.1The Last Stand12 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 64A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 6.1/10.
★ 7.1Cavedigger12 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.1 · Tonight 72Worth a look: a true story that teaches you something, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.9Broken City18 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 5.9 · Tonight 63A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 5.9/10.
★ 7.3Sound City18 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 7.3 · Tonight 71Well loved: a true story that teaches you something.
★ 6.4Sweet Amianto20 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 68A fantasy world to escape into rated 6.4/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.1Parker23 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 64A sharp crime story rated 6.1/10.
★ 4.6Movie 4324 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 4.6 · Tonight 58A funny, easy watch rated 4.6/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.1Frankenstein’s Army24 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 66A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.1/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.2Crazy Me24 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 67A funny, easy watch rated 6.2/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.3John Dies at the End25 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 68A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.3/10.
★ 6.3Resolution25 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 68A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.3/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.0Kokowääh 227 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.0 · Tonight 63A funny, easy watch rated 6.0/10.
★ 6.5Madly Madagascar29 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.5 · Tonight 69Worth a look: animated fun for the whole sofa, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.7Superman vs. Batman: When Heroes Collide29 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.7 · Tonight 70Worth a look: a true story that teaches you something, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.6Crafting a Nation30 Jan · 2013 · Movie★ 6.6 · Tonight 66A true story that teaches you something rated 6.6/10.
Releasing a film or series? Promote it here.