Movie release calendar: October 2020
← SeptemberThis monthNovember →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
3
4
10
11
12
18
31
All releases in October 2020
★ 6.1Rifkin’s Festival1 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 69A funny, easy watch rated 6.1/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 7.9You've Got This2 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.9 · Tonight 77Well loved: a funny, easy watch.
★ 5.0Death of Me2 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.0 · Tonight 62A proper scare for a dark night rated 5.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.4Possessor2 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 68A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.4/10.
★ 6.1On the Rocks2 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 69A funny, easy watch rated 6.1/10.
★ 5.8Save Yourselves!2 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.8 · Tonight 66A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 5.8/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 0.0Infidelity5 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 0.0 · Tonight 0A tense one that keeps you guessing.
★ 7.8Happy Halloween, Scooby-Doo!6 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.8 · Tonight 79Well loved: animated fun for the whole sofa, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.2American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules6 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 70A funny, easy watch rated 6.2/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.4Black Box6 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 70A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.4/10.
★ 6.3Books of Blood7 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 67A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.3/10.
★ 6.2Valley of the Dead8 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 66A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.2/10.
★ 5.7Paradise: A New Life8 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.7 · Tonight 65A funny, easy watch rated 5.7/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.6Saint Maud9 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.6 · Tonight 72Worth a look: a proper scare for a dark night, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 7.9Wild Portugal9 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.9 · Tonight 79A true story that teaches you something rated 7.9/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 7.1Batman: Death in the Family13 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.1 · Tonight 75Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 7.1/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 10.0The Art of Protest13 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 10.0 · Tonight 89A true story that teaches you something rated 10.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.530 Days Max14 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.5 · Tonight 65A funny, easy watch rated 5.5/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.9I'm Your Woman15 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.9 · Tonight 65A sharp crime story rated 5.9/10.
★ 7.3Love and Monsters16 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.3 · Tonight 74A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 7.3/10.
★ 8.2Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train16 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 8.2 · Tonight 79Top-rated: animated fun for the whole sofa.
★ 6.8Cross the Line16 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.8 · Tonight 73Worth a look: a tense one that keeps you guessing, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.3Rebecca16 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 67A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 6.3/10.
★ 3.0Follow the Dead17 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 3.0 · Tonight 50A proper scare for a dark night rated 3.0/10.
★ 8.4Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace19 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 8.4 · Tonight 82Top-rated: an easy pick for everyone, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.1Tremors: Shrieker Island20 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.1 · Tonight 66A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.1/10.
★ 9.0Bay Area Godfathers20 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 9.0 · Tonight 86Top-rated: a true story that teaches you something, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 7.2Bye Bye Morons21 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 7.2 · Tonight 75Well loved: a funny, easy watch, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.2The Empty Man22 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 63A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.2/10.
★ 4.0The Saint of the Impossible22 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 4.0 · Tonight 55A story that stays with you rated 4.0/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.3Synchronic23 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.3 · Tonight 67A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.3/10.
★ 6.9Once Upon a Snowman23 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.9 · Tonight 73Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 6.9/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.4Borat Subsequent Moviefilm23 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 70A funny, easy watch rated 6.4/10.
★ 8.5Your Eyes Tell23 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 8.5 · Tonight 80A warm, romantic pick rated 8.5/10.
★ 6.4The World We Knew24 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 70A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.4/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.6Skylines25 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.6 · Tonight 63A sci-fi world worth getting lost in rated 5.6/10.
★ 6.4Roald Dahl's The Witches26 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 68A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.4/10.
★ 8.2Wolfwalkers26 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 8.2 · Tonight 79Animated fun for the whole sofa rated 8.2/10.
★ 8.0Who Killed JFK: The Conspiracies27 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 8.0 · Tonight 80Top-rated: a true story that teaches you something, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.4Come Play28 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.4 · Tonight 70A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.4/10.
★ 4.7How to Die Young in Manila28 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 4.7 · Tonight 59A story that stays with you rated 4.7/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.6Horizon Line29 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.6 · Tonight 65A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 5.6/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 5.9Rogue City30 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 5.9 · Tonight 65A tense one that keeps you guessing rated 5.9/10.
★ 6.5Spell30 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.5 · Tonight 71A proper scare for a dark night rated 6.5/10, short enough for a weeknight.
★ 6.2You Know Him30 Oct · 2020 · Movie★ 6.2 · Tonight 66A funny, easy watch rated 6.2/10.
Releasing a film or series? Promote it here.